The Book Barn The Book Barn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Antique and collectible
Audio Books
Biography
Business and Computer
CDs
Childcare and Education
Christian Fiction
Cooking
General Fiction
General Non Fiction
General Romance
Health/Healthcare
Historical Fiction
Historical Romance
History/Military
Home and Garden
Juvenile Crates
Juvenile Fiction
Juvenile Non Fiction
Literature and Poetry
Mystery
Other
Religious
Science and Nature
Science Fiction
Series Romance
Textbooks
Travel and Exploration
Western

View Other Categories
 
Buy Yer Friends a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1977-05 0696001756 / 9780696001758 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ilustrated boards with solid spine. Exterior with rubbing to edges and corners bumped. Light warp to boards. Spine solid and undamaged. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown Chemicals We Eat and Drink by
Unknown Publisher - Being Researched 1973-01 0695403729 / 9780695403720 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Follett Publishing Company; 1973; DJ in mylar cover with light edge rubbing and call letters to spine. DJ is price clipped. DJ taped to boards. Boards with very light rubbing to all edges and corners bumped. Interior is with all normal library markings and all pages are intact, clean and sound. Amazingly clean copy.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown Guinness Book of Sports Spectaculars by
Sterling 1981-12 080690223X / 9780806902234 Hardcover Used: Good 
Good in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Sterling Publishing; 1981; Pictoral boards with edge and corner rubbing and some light wearing to both front and back boards. Old library barcode to front boards and call letters to lower spine. Spine sound and undamaged. Interior with all normal library markings and all pages intact complete and sound. NO markings to any text pages. Solid and clean copy.96 pgs  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown Kiss and Tell by
Bantam Books 1985-07 0553251317 / 9780553251319 Paperback Used: Good 
Good in no dust jacket; Paperback; Bantam; 1985; Wraps with some edge wearing and creasing to spine and some light surface soiling. Hinge sound. Int with all pages complete and sound with normal library markings. Some yellowing from age but still nice copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Kits, cats, lions, and tigers: Stories, poems, and verse by
A. Whitman 1979 0807541818 / 9780807541814 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Good+ in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Albert Whitman; 1979; Pictoral boards with edge and corner rubbing and some light wearing to both front and back boards. Old library barcode to front boards and call letters to lower spine. Spine sound and undamaged. Interior with all normal library markings and all pages intact complete and sound. NO markings to any text pages. Solid and clean copy. 128 pgs  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Living with your arthritis: A home program for arthritis management by
Arco Pub. Co 1979 0668045191 / 9780668045193 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Arco Publishing Co; DJ with wearing and some light fading but complete and sound. Taped to endpapers. Boards and interior with normal library markings and some shelf rubbing to edges but spine and pages are clean sound and undamaged. Solid clean copy with numouerous photos and diagrams throughout. 226 pgs with full index  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown-Margaret Way; Unknown-Susan Fox; Unknown-Anne McAllister Marry Me, Cowboy (4 Novels in 1) [Paperback] by Janet Dailey; Margaret Way...
Harlequin 1995-03-01 0373832990 / 9780373832996 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Very Good; Paperback; Harlequin; 1995; Paperback copy with light edge rubbing to all edges and corners. Spine sound and with minimal creasing. Interior clean, solid and with NO markings. Nice copy.  
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Nationalism [Paperback] by
Greenhaven Press 1986-03 0912616563 / 9780912616568 Paperback Used: Good 
Good+ in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Greenhaven Press; 1978; Boards with light edge rubbing and some yellowing to spine (sunning) Call letters to lower spine edge. Old library barcode to front of boards. Interior with all normal library markings and all pages intact complete and clean with NO markings to text pages. Solid Copy 135 pgs  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown-David Frampton; Unknown-John Morris River of Dreams by Courter, Gay
Signet Book 1985-04 0451135105 / 9780451135100 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good 
Good in no dust jacket; Paperback; First Signet Printing; Signet; 1985; Wraps with light wearing to all edges and with creasing to spine. Spine solid and tight. Int with all pages intact clean and tight. Solid complete and nice copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elizabeth Linington; Unknown-Dell Shannon Skeletons in the Closet
Doubleday Books 1982-07 0385181698 / 9780385181693 Book Club Edition Hardcover Used: Good 
Book Club Edition; DJ with some wear to spine edges and other edges; Slight tears in DJ; Pages and Binding in VG Condition; Illustrated inside covers  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown The English heritage (The Forum series) by
Forum Press 1978 0882733508 / 9780882733500 Unknown Binding Used: Good 
Good; Softcover; Forum Press; 1978; Wraps with light edge rubbing and creasing along a solid spine. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown The Stepford Wives [Hardcover] by
1972 0739443321 / 9780739443323 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Harpercollins; 2002; DJ and book are in very good condition with minimal signs of wearing. Solid and clean.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown Unmasked [Paperback] by
Mira 1997-06-01 1551662728 / 9781551662725 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Very Good; Paperback; 1st Printing; Mira; 1997; Wraps with light edge rubbing and creasing along a solid spine. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. Appears to have barely been read.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown Winthrop, Elizabeth THE BATTLE FOR THE CASTLE
1994 0440900913 / 9780440900917 Paperback Used: Good 
Good in no dust jacket; Soft Cover; First Printing; Dell; 1994; Wraps with wearing and creasing from use and with all normal library markings you would expect. Call letters on spine. Int with all pages intact clean and tight. Solid copy with some wearing  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author Unknown on 1pennybook.com
Author Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Author Unknown on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Author Unknown on Artsolo.net
Author Unknown on Aztrader.net
Author Unknown on Bestbargainbook.com
Author Unknown on Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Author Unknown on Bookmarcsonline.com
Author Unknown on Bookwebpages.com
Author Unknown on Browniesbooksales.com
Author Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Author Unknown on Celadorbooks.com
Author Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Author Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Author Unknown on Colporteurbooks.com
Author Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Author Unknown on Deepend-collectible-books.com
Author Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Author Unknown on Eveleighbooks.com
Author Unknown on Firsteditiontoo.com
Author Unknown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Author Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Author Unknown on Madelinewest.biz
Author Unknown on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Author Unknown on Mediastuffs.com
Author Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Author Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Author Unknown on Njbonline.com
Author Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Author Unknown on Oldranchbooks.com
Author Unknown on Oncereadbooks.com
Author Unknown on Orphantreasures.com
Author Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Author Unknown on Read-em-again.com
Author Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Author Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Author Unknown on Swantradingcompany.com
Author Unknown on Tenbestbooks.com
Author Unknown on Thedustjacket.biz
Author Unknown on Therobbinn.co.uk
Author Unknown on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Author Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Author Unknown on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbarn.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.